TabStrip

 


  
Content
  
  
collapse Date (Calculated) : 10/29/2019 ‎(23)
08:00

​Committee Executive Session

One East (Wilson Hall 1 East)
09:30LockyerOne West (Wilson Hall 1 West)
09:35BlucherOne West (Wilson Hall 1 West)
10:10MosseyOne West (Wilson Hall 1 West)
10:50

​BREAK

Comitium Alcove (Wilson Hall 2 South East)
11:05BriceOne West (Wilson Hall 1 West)
11:20JamesOne West (Wilson Hall 1 West)
12:00NessiOne West (Wilson Hall 1 West)
12:30McCluskeyOne West (Wilson Hall 1 West)
13:05

​LUNCH

Wilson Hall 2nd Floor CrossOver
13:50HeadleyOne West (Wilson Hall 1 West)
14:10PelletierOne West (Wilson Hall 1 West)
14:35LarkOne West (Wilson Hall 1 West)
14:55MontanariOne West (Wilson Hall 1 West)
15:20LewisOne West (Wilson Hall 1 West)
15:45

​BREAK

Comitium Alcove (Wilson Hall 2 South East)
15:55HamernikOne West (Wilson Hall 1 West)
16:20M. AndrewsOne West (Wilson Hall 1 West)
16:40KingOne West (Wilson Hall 1 West)
17:00McCluskeyOne West (Wilson Hall 1 West)
17:20

​BREAK

Comitium Alcove (Wilson Hall 2 South East)
17:30

​Committee Executive Session

One East (Wilson Hall 1 East)
18:30

​Dinner

Wilson Hall 2nd Floor CrossOver
collapse Date (Calculated) : 10/30/2019 ‎(6)
08:00

​International Contribution Status (talks will be presented but not posted)

Full Committee Closed Session with LBNF/DUNE Management

Ramamoorthi, RameikaOne East (Wilson Hall 1 East)
09:15

​move to Breakout Sessions Agendas

12:00

​LUNCH

Wilson Hall 2nd Floor CrossOver
13:00

​Parallel Subcommittee Breakout Sessions continue

15:15

​Parallel Subcommittee Working Sessions

16:15

​Full Committee Executive Session

One East (Wilson Hall 1 East)
collapse Date (Calculated) : 10/31/2019 ‎(7)
08:00

​Parallel Subcommittee Breakout Sessions

11:00

​Answers to Reviewer Questions

One West (Wilson Hall 1 West)
12:00

​LUNCH

Wilson Hall 2nd Floor CrossOver
12:50

​Group photograph

Wilson Hall Atrium
13:00

​Parallel Subcommittee Breakout Sessions continue

15:15

​Parallel Subcommittee Working Sessions

16:15

​Full Committee Executive Session

One East (Wilson Hall 1 East)
collapse Date (Calculated) : 11/01/2019 ‎(3)
08:30

​Full Committee Executive Session/Dry Run

One East (Wilson Hall 1 East)
11:00

​Closeout

One West (Wilson Hall 1 West)
12:00

​Adjourn

One West (Wilson Hall 1 West)
  
Content
  
  
collapse Date (Calculated) : 10/30/2019 ‎(9)
09:15LewisRace Track (Wilson Hall 7 CrossOver)
10:15SchlabachRace Track (Wilson Hall 7 CrossOver)
11:15

​Allowance for discussion and breaks

Comitium Alcove (Wilson Hall 2 South East)
12:00

​LUNCH

Wilson Hall 2nd Floor CrossOver
13:00GollwitzerRace Track (Wilson Hall 7 CrossOver)
14:00R. AndrewsRace Track (Wilson Hall 7 CrossOver)
15:00

​Allowance for discussion and breaks

Comitium Alcove (Wilson Hall 2 South East)
15:15

​Subcommittee Working Session

Race Track (Wilson Hall 7 CrossOver)
16:15

​Full Committee Executive Session

One East (Wilson Hall 1 East)
collapse Date (Calculated) : 10/31/2019 ‎(10)
08:00

​Combined with Cost and Schedule Breakout (Beamline C/S)

Snake Pit (Wilson Hall 2 NorthEast)
09:15

​Transition back to Beamline Breakout

Race Track (Wilson Hall 7 CrossOver)
09:30VaziriRace Track (Wilson Hall 7 CrossOver)
10:00TariqRace Track (Wilson Hall 7 CrossOver)
10:30

​Allowance for discussion and breaks

Comitium Alcove (Wilson Hall 2 South East)
11:00

Answers to Reviewer Questions

One West (Wilson Hall 1 West)
12:00

​LUNCH

Wilson Hall 2nd Floor CrossOver
12:50

​Group photograph

Wilson Hall Atrium
15:15

​Subcommittee Working Session

Race Track (Wilson Hall 7 CrossOver)
16:15

​Full Committee Executive Session

One East (Wilson Hall 1 East)
  
Content
  
  
collapse Date (Calculated) : 10/30/2019 ‎(10)
09:10
09:15PelletierDisappearance (Wilson Hall 13 South West)
09:35WillhiteDisappearance (Wilson Hall 13 South West)
10:20DeVriesDisappearance (Wilson Hall 13 South West)
10:50HamernikDisappearance (Wilson Hall 13 South West)
11:30

​Allowance for discussion and breaks

Comitium Alcove (Wilson Hall 2 South East)
12:00

​LUNCH

Wilson Hall 2nd Floor CrossOver
13:00

​Combined with Cost and Schedule Breakout (NSCF C/S and FSCF C/S)

Snake Pit (Wilson Hall 2 NorthEast)
15:15

​Subcommittee Working Session

Disappearance (Wilson Hall 13 SouthWest)
16:15

​Full Committee Executive Session

One East (Wilson Hall 1 East)
collapse Date (Calculated) : 10/31/2019 ‎(11)
08:00WillhiteDisappearance (Wilson Hall 13 South West)
08:40HartsfieldDisappearance (Wilson Hall 13 South West)
09:05SienkiewiczDisappearance (Wilson Hall 13 SouthWest)
09:25M. AndrewsDisappearance (Wilson Hall 13 SouthWest)
09:45FaheyDisappearance (Wilson Hall 13 South West)
10:05

​Allowance for discussion and breaks

Comitium Alcove (Wilson Hall 2 South East)
11:00

​Answers to Reviewer Questions

One West (Wilson Hall 1 West)
12:00

​LUNCH

Wilson Hall 2nd Floor CrossOver
12:50

​Group photograph

Wilson Hall Atrium
15:15

​Subcommittee Working Session

Disappearance (Wilson Hall 13 SouthWest)
16:15

​Full Committee Executive Session

One East (Wilson Hall 1 East)
  
Content
  
  
collapse Date (Calculated) : 10/30/2019 ‎(11)
09:15ElrafihSnake Pit (Wilson Hall 2 NorthEast)
09:35O'SullivanSnake Pit (Wilson Hall 2 NorthEast)
10:15MacierSnake Pit (Wilson Hall 2 NorthEast)
10:35O'SullivanSnake Pit (Wilson Hall 2 NorthEast)
11:20

​Allowance for discussion and breaks

Comitium Alcove (Wilson Hall 2 South East)
12:00

​LUNCH

Wilson Hall 2nd Floor CrossOver
13:00HamernikSnake Pit (Wilson Hall 2 NorthEast)
14:00

Allowance for discussion and breaks

Comitium Alcove (Wilson Hall 2 South East)
14:15WillhiteSnake Pit (Wilson Hall 2 NorthEast)
15:15

​Subcommittee Working Session

Snake Pit (Wilson Hall 2 NorthEast)
16:15

​Full Committee Executive Session

One East (Wilson Hall 1 East)
collapse Date (Calculated) : 10/31/2019 ‎(12)
08:00LewisSnake Pit (Wilson Hall 2 NorthEast)
09:00Weber/ NessiSnake Pit (Wilson Hall 2 NorthEast)
09:30JamesSnake Pit (Wilson Hall 2 NorthEast)
10:30

​Allowance for discussion and breaks

Comitium Alcove (Wilson Hall 2 South East)
11:00

​Answers to Reviewer Questions

One West (Wilson Hall 1 West)
12:00

​LUNCH

Wilson Hall 2nd Floor CrossOver
12:50

​Group photograph

Wilson Hall Atrium
13:00BishopSnake Pit (Wilson Hall 2 NorthEast)
13:30MontanariSnake Pit (Wilson Hall 2 NorthEast)
14:30

​Allowance for discussion and breaks

Comitium Alcove (Wilson Hall 2 South East)
15:15

​Subcommittee Working Session

Snake Pit (Wilson Hall 2 NorthEast)
16:15

​Full Committee Executive Session

One East (Wilson Hall 1 East)
  
Content
  
  
collapse Date (Calculated) : 10/30/2019 ‎(11)
09:15MontanariDirector's Conference Room (Wilson Hall 2 East)
10:00Montanari/AllenDirector's Conference Room (Wilson Hall 2 East)
10:45

​Allowance for discussion and breaks

Comitium Alcove (Wilson Hall 2 South East)
11:00

​Transition to Management Breakout (Integration Management and Organization)

One East (Wilson Hall 1 East)
12:00

​LUNCH

Wilson Hall 2nd Floor CrossOver
13:00HaafDirector's Conference Room (Wilson Hall 2 East)
13:15AdamowskiDirector's Conference Room (Wilson Hall 2 East)
13:30NessiDirector's Conference Room (Wilson Hall 2 East)
14:15

​Allowance for discussion and breaks

Comitium Alcove (Wilson Hall 2 South East)
15:15

​Subcommittee Working Session

Director's Conference Room (Wilson Hall 2 East)
16:15

​Full Committee Executive Session

One East (Wilson Hall 1 East)
collapse Date (Calculated) : 10/31/2019 ‎(16)
08:00

​Combined with Detectors/Integration (three talks) 

Oscillatorium (Wilson Hall 13 North West)
09:00

​Transition to Cryogenic Infrastructure Breakout Room

09:10MontanariDirector's Conference Room (Wilson Hall 2 East)
09:25MontanariDirector's Conference Room (Wilson Hall 2 East)
09:40DoubnikDirector's Conference Room (Wilson Hall 2 East)
09:55NicholsDirector's Conference Room (Wilson Hall 2 East)
10:40CreusDirector's Conference Room (Wilson Hall 2 East)
11:00

​Answers to Reviewer Questions

One West (Wilson Hall 1 West)
12:00

​LUNCH

Wilson Hall 2nd Floor CrossOver
12:50

​Group photograph

Wilson Hall Atrium
13:00HaafDirector's Conference Room (Wilson Hall 2 East)
13:15

​Transition to Cost and Schedule Breakout

Snake Pit (Wilson Hall 2 NorthEast)
13:30

​Combined with Cost and Schedule Breakout (Cryo Infrastructure C/S)

Snake Pit (Wilson Hall 2 NorthEast)
14:30

​Allowance for discussion and breaks

Director's Conference Room (Wilson Hall 2 East)
15:15

​Subcommittee Working Session

Director's Conference Room (Wilson Hall 2 East)
16:15

​Full Committee Executive Session

One East (Wilson Hall 1 East)
  
Content
  
  
collapse Date (Calculated) : 10/30/2019 ‎(9)
09:15

​Combined with Management Breakout (five organization talks)

One East (Wilson Hall 1 East)
12:00

​LUNCH

Wilson Hall 2nd Floor CrossOver
12:55
13:00FowlerOscillatorium (Wilson Hall 13 NorthWest)
13:35RameikaOscillatorium (Wilson Hall 13 NorthWest)
14:05MarchionniOscillatorium (Wilson Hall 13 NorthWest)
14:45

​Allowance for discussion and breaks

Comitium Alcove (Wilson Hall 2 South East)
15:15

​Subcommittee Working Session

Oscillatorium (Wilson Hall 13 NorthWest)
16:15

​Full Committee Executive Session

One East (Wilson Hall 1 East)
collapse Date (Calculated) : 10/31/2019 ‎(20)
08:00WeberOscillatorium (Wilson Hall 13 NorthWest)
08:20StewartOscillatorium (Wilson Hall 13 NorthWest)
08:40NessiOscillatorium (Wilson Hall 13 NorthWest)
08:55
​Partial Committee Transition to Cost and Schedule Breakout (FS Integration and NS Integration/Near Detector C/S)

09:00

Partial Committee Combined with Cost and Schedule Breakout (FS Integration only)

Snake Pit (Wilson Hall 2 NorthEast)
09:15VerzocchiOscillatorium (Wilson Hall 13 NorthWest)
09:30

​Partial Committee Combined with Cost and Schedule (ND and NS Integration C/S)

Snake Pit (Wilson Hall 2 NorthEast)
09:55YuOscillatorium (Wilson Hall 13 NorthWest)
10:25WarnerOscillatorium (Wilson Hall 13 NorthWest)
10:55

Allowance for discussion and breaks​

Comitium Alcove (Wilson Hall 2 South East)
11:00

​Answers to Reviewer Questions

One West (Wilson Hall 1 West)
12:00

​LUNCH

Wilson Hall 2nd Floor CrossOver
12:50

​Group photograph

Wilson Hall Atrium
13:00

​Partial Committee Combined with Cost and Schedule (FD C/S only)

Snake Pit (Wilson Hall 2 NorthEast)
13:00BoltonOscillatorium (Wilson Hall 13 NorthWest)
13:30LeitnerOscillatorium (Wilson Hall 13 NorthWest)
14:05DwyerOscillatorium (Wilson Hall 13 NorthWest)
14:40

Allowance for Breaks and Discussion

Oscillatorium (Wilson Hall 13 NorthWest)
15:15

​Subcommittee Working Session

Oscillatorium (Wilson Hall 13 NorthWest)
16:15

​Full Committee Executive Session

One East (Wilson Hall 1 East)
  
Content
  
  
collapse Date (Calculated) : 10/29/2019 ‎(1)
00:00
collapse Date (Calculated) : 10/30/2019 ‎(12)
09:15MosseyOne East (Wilson Hall 1 East)
09:45JamesOne East (Wilson Hall 1 East)
10:15BishopOne East (Wilson Hall 1 East)
10:45McCluskeyOne East (Wilson Hall 1 East)
11:15NessiOne East (Wilson Hall 1 East)
12:00

​LUNCH

Wilson Hall 2nd Floor CrossOver
12:15James, MosseyOne East (Wilson Hall 1 East)
13:00KingOne East (Wilson Hall 1 East)
14:00

Meet with Rob Scott, FSO CO

One East (Wilson Hall 1 East)
14:30

​Allowance for discussion and breaks

Comitium Alcove (Wilson Hall 2 South East)
15:15

​Subcommittee Working Session

One East (Wilson Hall 1 East)
16:15

​Full Committee Executive Session

One East (Wilson Hall 1 East)
collapse Date (Calculated) : 10/31/2019 ‎(9)
08:00

​Phone call with Roberta Ahlberg, DOE IRB Chair

One East (Wilson Hall 1 East)
08:45FaheyOne East (Wilson Hall 1 East)
09:15McCluskeyOne East (Wilson Hall 1 East)
09:30

​Allowance for discussion and breaks

Comitium Alcove (Wilson Hall 2 South East)
11:00

​Answers to Reviewer Questions

One West (Wilson Hall 1 West)
12:00

​LUNCH

Wilson Hall 2nd Floor CrossOver
12:50

​Group photograph

Wilson Hall Atrium
15:15

​Subcommittee Working Session

One East (Wilson Hall 1 East)
16:15

​Full Committee Executive Session

One East (Wilson Hall 1 East)