Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

One Page Agenda


​​​​​​​​​​​​

  
Content
  
  
collapse Date (Calculated) : 1/08/2019 ‎(14)
08:00R. LuthaComitium (WH 2 SE)
08:50

​Bus from WH Horseshoe to IARC for Directorate and Review Committee

Wilson Hall Horseshoe
09:00N. LockyerIARC Lecture Hall (1 W)
09:15C. MosseyIARC Lecture Hall (1 W)
09:55E. JamesIARC Lecture Hall (1 W)
10:35

​Break

Outside IARC 1 W
10:45E. McCluskeyIARC Lecture Hall (1 W)
11:25J. WillhiteIARC Lecture Hall (1 W)
12:00

Bus from IARC​ to WH Horseshoe for Directorate and Review Committee

Outside IARC 1 W
12:10

​Lunch

Wilson Hall 2nd Floor XO
13:00

​Subcommittee Breakout Sessions

Breakout Rooms
16:15

​DOE Subcommittee Session

Breakout Rooms
17:00

​DOE Full Committee Executive Session

Comitium (WH 2 SE)
18:00

​Adjourn

collapse Date (Calculated) : 1/09/2019 ‎(7)
08:00

​Parallel Subcommittee Breakout Sessions 

Breakout Rooms
10:30

​Break

Wilson Hall 2nd Floor XO
11:00Comitium (WH 2 SE)
12:00

​Working Lunch

Wilson Hall 2nd Floor XO
13:00

​Reviewer photo

Wilson Hall Atrium
13:15

​DOE Subcommittee Session

Breakout Rooms
16:00

​DOE Full Committee Executive Session

Comitium (WH 2 SE)
collapse Date (Calculated) : 1/10/2019 ‎(5)
08:00

​DOE Full Committee Executive Session/Report Writing

Comitium (WH 2 SE)
10:00

​Break

10:15

​DOE Full Committee Executive Session/Dry Run

Comitium (WH 2 SE)
12:00

​Closeout

One West (WH 1 West)
13:00

​Adjourn


​​

Breakout Sessions

  
Content
  
  
collapse Date (Calculated) : 1/08/2019 ‎(5)
13:00R. RoserAppearance Room (WH 13 SE)
14:00R. RoserAppearance Room (WH 13 SE)
14:25P. SchlabachAppearance Room (WH 13 SE)
15:05K. GollwitzerAppearance Room (WH 13 SE)
16:15

​Return to Plenary Agenda

collapse Date (Calculated) : 1/09/2019 ‎(5)
08:00S. TariqAppearance Room (WH 13 SE)
08:30J. HylenAppearance Room (WH 13 SE)
09:30R. RoserAppearance Room (WH 13 SE)
09:50

​Final Discussion

Appearance Room (WH 13 SE)
10:15

Return to Plenary Agenda



  
Content
  
  
collapse Date (Calculated) : 1/08/2019 ‎(8)
13:00D. PelletierOscillatorium (WH 13 NW)
13:30S. DevriesOscillatorium (WH 13 NW)
13:50M. Andrews / K. FaheyOscillatorium (WH 13 NW)
14:20D. VardimanOscillatorium (WH 13 NW)
14:40S. DevriesOscillatorium (WH 13 NW)
15:00T. LarkOscillatorium (WH 13 NW)
15:30J. WillhiteOscillatorium (WH 13 NW)
16:15

Return to Plenary Agenda

collapse Date (Calculated) : 1/09/2019 ‎(4)
08:00T. HamernikOscillatorium (WH 13 NW)
08:45T. LarkOscillatorium (WH 13 NW)
09:00M. Andrews / K. FaheyOscillatorium (WH 13 NW)
10:15

​Return to Plenary Agenda

​​



  
Content
  
  
collapse Date (Calculated) : 1/08/2019 ‎(7)
13:00R. O'SullivanComitium (WH 2 SE)
13:20M. ElrafihComitium (WH 2 SE)
13:40E. McCluskeyComitium (WH 2 SE)
14:10J. HohbeinComitium (WH 2 SE)
14:40E. McCluskeyComitium (WH 2 SE)
15:10

​Discussion

Comitium (WH 2 SE)
16:15

Return to Plenary Agenda

collapse Date (Calculated) : 1/09/2019 ‎(4)
08:00R. O'SullivanDirector's Conf. Room (WH 2 E)
08:20R. O'SullivanDirector's Conf. Room (WH 2 E)
08:45

​Drilldowns?

Director's Conf. Room (WH 2 E)
10:15

Return to Plenary Agenda

​​

 

  
Content
  
  
collapse Date (Calculated) : 1/08/2019 ‎(7)
13:00D. MontanariSnake Pit (WH 2 NE)
13:45M. NessiSnake Pit (WH 2 NE)
14:30K. Haaf / C. AllenSnake Pit (WH 2 NE)
15:00D. MontanariSnake Pit (WH 2 NE)
15:15R. DoubnikSnake Pit (WH 2 NE)
15:30T. NicholsSnake Pit (WH 2 NE)
16:15

Return to Plenary Agenda

collapse Date (Calculated) : 1/09/2019 ‎(6)
08:00M. AdamowskiSnake Pit (WH 2 NE)
08:15D. MontanariSnake Pit (WH 2 NE)
08:30K. HaafSnake Pit (WH 2 NE)
08:45K. HaafSnake Pit (WH 2 NE)
09:00D. MontanariSnake Pit (WH 2 NE)
10:15

Return to Plenary Agenda




  
Content
  
  
collapse Date (Calculated) : 1/08/2019 ‎(5)
13:00E. BlucherBlack Hole (WH 2 NW)
13:35R. RameikaBlack Hole (WH 2 NW)
14:10A. MarchionniBlack Hole (WH 2 NW)
15:10M. VerzocchiBlack Hole (WH 2 NW)
16:15

Return to Plenary Agenda

collapse Date (Calculated) : 1/09/2019 ‎(6)
08:00J. MacierComitium (WH 2 SE)
08:30E. JamesComitium (WH 2 SE)
09:05A. FowlerComitium (WH 2 SE)
09:35P. WeberComitium (WH 2 SE)
10:00L. JakubecBlack Hole (WH 2 NW)
10:20H. MontgomeryBlack Hole (WH 2 NW)

​​



  
Content
  
  
collapse Date (Calculated) : 1/08/2019 ‎(6)
13:00M. Andrews / K. FaheyOPSS (WH 2 E)
13:50

​QA for FSCF Construction (CF Breakout)

ESH for FSCF Construction​ (CF Breakout)​​​

K. Fahey / M. AndrewsOscillatorium (WH 13 NW)
14:30M. BonkalskiOPSS (WH 2 E)
15:10L. JaudonOPSS (WH 2 E)
15:35K. VaziriOPSS (WH 2 E)
16:15

​Return to Plenary Agenda

collapse Date (Calculated) : 1/09/2019 ‎(3)
08:00

Cryogenics ESH Update​ (Cryo breakout)

M. AdamowskiSnake Pit (WH 2 NE)
08:30

​QA for NSCF (CF breakout)

ESH for NSCF​ (CF breakout)

K. Fahey / M. AndrewsOscillatorium (WH 13 NW)
10:15

​Return to Plenary Agenda

​​



  
Content
  
  
collapse Date (Calculated) : 1/07/2019 ‎(2)
00:00E. McCluskeyPOSTED ONLY
00:00J. MacierPOSTED ONLY
collapse Date (Calculated) : 1/08/2019 ‎(6)
13:00R. O'SullivanComitium (WH 2 SE)
13:20M. ElrafihComitium (WH 2 SE)
13:40E. McCluskeyComitium (WH 2 SE)
14:10J. HohbeinComitium (WH 2 SE)
14:40E. McCluskeyComitium (WH 2 SE)
15:10

Discussion on Assumptions and Quasi-RAM for Contributions

Comitium (WH 2 SE)
collapse Date (Calculated) : 1/09/2019 ‎(6)
08:00J. MacierComitium (WH 2 SE)
08:30E. JamesComitium (WH 2 SE)
09:05A. FowlerComitium (WH 2 SE)
09:35P. WeberComitium (WH 2 SE)
09:55

​Discussion on Amplified Risk

Director's Conf. Room (WH 2 E)
11:00

Return to Plenary Agenda

​​

​​

​​