Edit
  
  
  
  
Content
  
  
  
  
Presentation Type
  
  
 1/8/2019 9:00 AM09:001/08/2019N. Lockyer1/08/2019IARC Lecture Hall (1 W)PlenaryNo
 1/8/2019 9:15 AM09:151/08/2019C. Mossey1/08/2019IARC Lecture Hall (1 W)PlenaryNo
 1/8/2019 9:55 AM09:551/08/2019E. James1/08/2019IARC Lecture Hall (1 W)PlenaryNo
 1/8/2019 10:45 AM10:451/08/2019E. McCluskey1/08/2019IARC Lecture Hall (1 W)PlenaryNo
 1/8/2019 10:35 AM10:351/08/2019

​Break

1/08/2019Outside IARC 1 WPlenaryNo
 1/8/2019 11:25 AM11:251/08/2019J. Willhite1/08/2019IARC Lecture Hall (1 W)PlenaryNo
 1/8/2019 12:10 PM12:101/08/2019

​Lunch

1/08/2019Wilson Hall 2nd Floor XOPlenaryNo
 1/8/2019 1:00 PM13:001/08/2019

​Subcommittee Breakout Sessions

1/08/2019Breakout RoomsPlenaryNo
 1/8/2019 8:00 AM08:001/08/2019R. Lutha1/08/2019Comitium (WH 2 SE)PlenaryNo
 1/8/2019 4:15 PM16:151/08/2019

​DOE Subcommittee Session

1/08/2019Breakout RoomsPlenaryNo
 1/8/2019 5:00 PM17:001/08/2019

​DOE Full Committee Executive Session

1/08/2019Comitium (WH 2 SE)PlenaryNo
 1/8/2019 6:00 PM18:001/08/2019

​Adjourn

1/08/2019PlenaryNo
 1/9/2019 8:00 AM08:001/09/2019

​Parallel Subcommittee Breakout Sessions 

1/09/2019Breakout RoomsPlenaryNo
 1/9/2019 10:30 AM10:301/09/2019

​Break

1/09/2019Wilson Hall 2nd Floor XOPlenaryNo
 1/9/2019 11:00 AM11:001/09/20191/09/2019Comitium (WH 2 SE)PlenaryNo
 1/9/2019 12:00 PM12:001/09/2019

​Working Lunch

1/09/2019Wilson Hall 2nd Floor XOPlenaryNo
 1/9/2019 1:15 PM13:151/09/2019

​DOE Subcommittee Session

1/09/2019Breakout RoomsPlenaryNo
 1/9/2019 4:00 PM16:001/09/2019

​DOE Full Committee Executive Session

1/09/2019Comitium (WH 2 SE)PlenaryNo
 1/10/2019 8:00 AM08:001/10/2019

​DOE Full Committee Executive Session/Report Writing

1/10/2019Comitium (WH 2 SE)PlenaryNo
 1/10/2019 10:00 AM10:001/10/2019

​Break

1/10/2019PlenaryNo
 1/10/2019 10:15 AM10:151/10/2019

​DOE Full Committee Executive Session/Dry Run

1/10/2019Comitium (WH 2 SE)PlenaryNo
 1/10/2019 12:00 PM12:001/10/2019

​Closeout

1/10/2019One West (WH 1 West)PlenaryNo
 1/10/2019 1:00 PM13:001/10/2019

​Adjourn

1/10/2019PlenaryNo
 1/8/2019 1:00 PM13:001/08/2019R. O'Sullivan1/08/2019Comitium (WH 2 SE)Cost/Schedule, ManagementNo
 1/8/2019 1:20 PM13:201/08/2019M. Elrafih1/08/2019Comitium (WH 2 SE)Cost/Schedule, ManagementNo
 1/8/2019 1:40 PM13:401/08/2019E. McCluskey1/08/2019Comitium (WH 2 SE)Cost/Schedule, ManagementNo
 1/8/2019 2:10 PM14:101/08/2019J. Hohbein1/08/2019Comitium (WH 2 SE)Cost/Schedule, ManagementNo
 1/8/2019 2:40 PM14:401/08/2019E. McCluskey1/08/2019Comitium (WH 2 SE)Cost/Schedule, ManagementNo
 1/9/2019 8:00 AM08:001/09/2019R. O'Sullivan1/09/2019Director's Conf. Room (WH 2 E)Cost/ScheduleNo
 1/9/2019 8:20 AM08:201/09/2019R. O'Sullivan1/09/2019Director's Conf. Room (WH 2 E)Cost/ScheduleNo
 1/8/2019 3:10 PM15:101/08/2019L. Jaudon1/08/2019OPSS (WH 2 E)ESHQNo
 1/8/2019 3:35 PM15:351/08/2019K. Vaziri1/08/2019OPSS (WH 2 E)ESHQNo
 1/8/2019 1:00 PM13:001/08/2019R. Roser1/08/2019Appearance Room (WH 13 SE)BeamlineNo
 1/8/2019 2:00 PM14:001/08/2019R. Roser1/08/2019Appearance Room (WH 13 SE)BeamlineNo
 1/8/2019 2:25 PM14:251/08/2019P. Schlabach1/08/2019Appearance Room (WH 13 SE)BeamlineNo
 1/8/2019 3:05 PM15:051/08/2019K. Gollwitzer1/08/2019Appearance Room (WH 13 SE)BeamlineNo
 1/9/2019 8:00 AM08:001/09/2019S. Tariq1/09/2019Appearance Room (WH 13 SE)BeamlineNo
 1/9/2019 8:30 AM08:301/09/2019J. Hylen1/09/2019Appearance Room (WH 13 SE)BeamlineNo
 1/9/2019 9:30 AM09:301/09/2019R. Roser1/09/2019Appearance Room (WH 13 SE)BeamlineNo
 1/8/2019 1:00 PM13:001/08/2019D. Pelletier1/08/2019Oscillatorium (WH 13 NW)Conventional FacilitiesNo
 1/8/2019 1:30 PM13:301/08/2019S. Devries1/08/2019Oscillatorium (WH 13 NW)Conventional FacilitiesNo
 1/8/2019 1:35 PM13:351/08/2019R. Rameika1/08/2019Black Hole (WH 2 NW)DetectorsNo
 1/8/2019 1:00 PM13:001/08/2019E. Blucher1/08/2019Black Hole (WH 2 NW)DetectorsNo
 1/8/2019 2:10 PM14:101/08/2019A. Marchionni1/08/2019Black Hole (WH 2 NW)DetectorsNo
 1/8/2019 3:10 PM15:101/08/2019M. Verzocchi1/08/2019Black Hole (WH 2 NW)DetectorsNo
 1/9/2019 10:20 AM10:201/09/2019H. Montgomery1/09/2019Black Hole (WH 2 NW)DetectorsNo
 1/8/2019 1:50 PM13:501/08/2019M. Andrews / K. Fahey1/08/2019Oscillatorium (WH 13 NW)Conventional FacilitiesNo
 1/8/2019 2:20 PM14:201/08/2019D. Vardiman1/08/2019Oscillatorium (WH 13 NW)Conventional FacilitiesNo
 1/8/2019 2:40 PM14:401/08/2019S. Devries1/08/2019Oscillatorium (WH 13 NW)Conventional FacilitiesNo
 1/8/2019 3:00 PM15:001/08/2019T. Lark1/08/2019Oscillatorium (WH 13 NW)Conventional FacilitiesNo
 1/8/2019 3:30 PM15:301/08/2019J. Willhite1/08/2019Oscillatorium (WH 13 NW)Conventional FacilitiesNo
 1/9/2019 8:00 AM08:001/09/2019T. Hamernik1/09/2019Oscillatorium (WH 13 NW)Conventional FacilitiesNo
 1/9/2019 8:45 AM08:451/09/2019T. Lark1/09/2019Oscillatorium (WH 13 NW)Conventional FacilitiesNo
 1/9/2019 9:00 AM09:001/09/2019M. Andrews / K. Fahey1/09/2019Oscillatorium (WH 13 NW)Conventional FacilitiesNo
 1/9/2019 8:00 AM08:001/09/2019J. Macier1/09/2019Comitium (WH 2 SE)Detectors, ManagementNo
 1/9/2019 8:30 AM08:301/09/2019E. James1/09/2019Comitium (WH 2 SE)Detectors, ManagementNo
 1/9/2019 9:05 AM09:051/09/2019A. Fowler1/09/2019Comitium (WH 2 SE)Detectors, ManagementNo
 1/9/2019 10:00 AM10:001/09/2019L. Jakubec1/09/2019Black Hole (WH 2 NW)DetectorsNo
 1/9/2019 9:35 AM09:351/09/2019P. Weber1/09/2019Comitium (WH 2 SE)Detectors, ManagementNo
 1/9/2019 9:50 AM09:501/09/2019

​Final Discussion

1/09/2019Appearance Room (WH 13 SE)BeamlineNo
 1/9/2019 10:15 AM10:151/09/2019

​Return to Plenary Agenda

1/09/2019ESHQNo
 1/8/2019 1:00 PM13:001/08/2019D. Montanari1/08/2019Snake Pit (WH 2 NE)Cryogenic InfrastructureNo
 1/8/2019 1:45 PM13:451/08/2019M. Nessi1/08/2019Snake Pit (WH 2 NE)Cryogenic InfrastructureNo
 1/8/2019 2:30 PM14:301/08/2019K. Haaf / C. Allen1/08/2019Snake Pit (WH 2 NE)Cryogenic InfrastructureNo
 1/8/2019 3:15 PM15:151/08/2019R. Doubnik1/08/2019Snake Pit (WH 2 NE)Cryogenic InfrastructureNo
 1/8/2019 3:00 PM15:001/08/2019D. Montanari1/08/2019Snake Pit (WH 2 NE)Cryogenic InfrastructureNo
 1/8/2019 3:30 PM15:301/08/2019T. Nichols1/08/2019Snake Pit (WH 2 NE)Cryogenic InfrastructureNo
 1/9/2019 8:00 AM08:001/09/2019M. Adamowski1/09/2019Snake Pit (WH 2 NE)Cryogenic InfrastructureNo
 1/9/2019 8:15 AM08:151/09/2019D. Montanari1/09/2019Snake Pit (WH 2 NE)Cryogenic InfrastructureNo
 1/9/2019 8:30 AM08:301/09/2019K. Haaf1/09/2019Snake Pit (WH 2 NE)Cryogenic InfrastructureNo
 1/9/2019 8:45 AM08:451/09/2019K. Haaf1/09/2019Snake Pit (WH 2 NE)Cryogenic InfrastructureNo
 1/9/2019 9:00 AM09:001/09/2019D. Montanari1/09/2019Snake Pit (WH 2 NE)Cryogenic InfrastructureNo
 1/9/2019 10:15 AM10:151/09/2019

Return to Plenary Agenda

1/09/2019BeamlineNo
 1/9/2019 10:15 AM10:151/09/2019

​Return to Plenary Agenda

1/09/2019Conventional FacilitiesNo
 1/8/2019 4:15 PM16:151/08/2019

​Return to Plenary Agenda

1/08/2019BeamlineNo
 1/8/2019 4:15 PM16:151/08/2019

Return to Plenary Agenda

1/08/2019Conventional FacilitiesNo
 1/8/2019 4:15 PM16:151/08/2019

Return to Plenary Agenda

1/08/2019Cost/ScheduleNo
 1/8/2019 4:15 PM16:151/08/2019

Return to Plenary Agenda

1/08/2019Cryogenic InfrastructureNo
 1/8/2019 4:15 PM16:151/08/2019

Return to Plenary Agenda

1/08/2019DetectorsNo
 1/8/2019 4:15 PM16:151/08/2019

Return to Plenary Agenda

1/08/2019Mgmt C/S ESHQNo
 1/9/2019 10:15 AM10:151/09/2019

Return to Plenary Agenda

1/09/2019Cost/ScheduleNo
 1/9/2019 10:15 AM10:151/09/2019

Return to Plenary Agenda

1/09/2019Cryogenic InfrastructureNo
 1/9/2019 11:00 AM11:001/09/2019

Return to Plenary Agenda

1/09/2019ManagementNo
 1/9/2019 1:00 PM13:001/09/2019

​Reviewer photo

1/09/2019Wilson Hall AtriumPlenaryNo
 1/7/2019 12:00 AM00:001/07/2019E. McCluskey1/07/2019POSTED ONLYManagementNo
 1/7/2019 12:00 AM00:001/07/2019J. Macier1/07/2019POSTED ONLYManagementNo
 1/8/2019 8:50 AM08:501/08/2019

​Bus from WH Horseshoe to IARC for Directorate and Review Committee

1/08/2019Wilson Hall HorseshoePlenaryNo
 1/8/2019 12:00 PM12:001/08/2019

Bus from IARC​ to WH Horseshoe for Directorate and Review Committee

1/08/2019Outside IARC 1 WPlenaryNo
 1/8/2019 2:30 PM14:301/08/2019M. Bonkalski1/08/2019OPSS (WH 2 E)ESHQNo
 1/8/2019 1:50 PM13:501/08/2019K. Fahey / M. Andrews

​QA for FSCF Construction (CF Breakout)

ESH for FSCF Construction​ (CF Breakout)​​​

1/08/2019Oscillatorium (WH 13 NW)ESHQNo
 1/8/2019 1:00 PM13:001/08/2019M. Andrews / K. Fahey1/08/2019OPSS (WH 2 E)ESHQNo
 1/9/2019 8:00 AM08:001/09/2019M. Adamowski

Cryogenics ESH Update​ (Cryo breakout)

1/09/2019Snake Pit (WH 2 NE)ESHQNo
 1/9/2019 8:30 AM08:301/09/2019K. Fahey / M. Andrews

​QA for NSCF (CF breakout)

ESH for NSCF​ (CF breakout)

1/09/2019Oscillatorium (WH 13 NW)ESHQNo
 1/8/2019 4:15 PM16:151/08/2019

​Return to Plenary Agenda

1/08/2019ESHQNo
 1/9/2019 9:55 AM09:551/09/2019

​Discussion on Amplified Risk

1/09/2019Director's Conf. Room (WH 2 E)ManagementNo
 1/8/2019 3:10 PM15:101/08/2019

​Discussion

1/08/2019Comitium (WH 2 SE)Cost/ScheduleNo
 1/8/2019 3:10 PM15:101/08/2019

Discussion on Assumptions and Quasi-RAM for Contributions

1/08/2019Comitium (WH 2 SE)ManagementNo
 1/9/2019 8:45 AM08:451/09/2019

​Drilldowns?

1/09/2019Director's Conf. Room (WH 2 E)Cost/ScheduleNo